Casinos

Over three years in the making, this year’s World Cup in South Africa looks to be THE international sports event.

The drama and controversy are expected to reach new heights as the kickoff approaches; already we’ve seen Alex Frei with a potentially devastating injury and Coach Lippi getting angry over comments about his ‘old’ team.

We’ve never seen a more drastic difference between the atmosphere at land-based and online sportsbooks. Whereas the brick and mortar shops are gettin’ a mite crowded, to say the least, we’ve yet to hear a single word whispered about ‘network congestion’ or any of those other little gremlins that used to slow down online sportsbetting performance!

Group A
Match Date – Time Venue
1 11/06 16:00 Johannesburg – JSC South Africa South Africa vs Mexico Mexico
2 11/06 20:30 Cape Town Uruguay Uruguay vs France France
17 16/06 20:30 Tshwane/Pretoria South Africa South Africa vs Uruguay Uruguay
18 17/06 20:30 Polokwane France France vs Mexico Mexico
33 22/06 16:00 Rustenburg Mexico Mexico vs Uruguay Uruguay
34 22/06 16:00 Mangaung/Bloemfontein France France vs South Africa South Africa
Group B
Match Date – Time Venue
3 12/06 16:00 Johannesburg – JEP Argentina Argentina vs Nigeria Nigeria
4 12/06 13:30 Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth Korea Republic Korea Republic vs Greece Greece
19 17/06 16:00 Mangaung/Bloemfontein Greece Greece vs Nigeria Nigeria
20 17/06 13:30 Johannesburg – JSC Argentina Argentina vs Korea Republic Korea Republic
35 22/06 20:30 Durban Nigeria Nigeria vs Korea Republic Korea Republic
36 22/06 20:30 Polokwane Greece Greece vs Argentina Argentina
Group C
Match Date – Time Venue
5 12/06 20:30 Rustenburg England England vs USA USA
6 13/06 13:30 Polokwane Algeria Algeria vs Slovenia Slovenia
22 18/06 16:00 Johannesburg – JEP Slovenia Slovenia vs USA USA
23 18/06 20:30 Cape Town England England vs Algeria Algeria
37 23/06 16:00 Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth Slovenia Slovenia vs England England
38 23/06 16:00 Tshwane/Pretoria USA USA vs Algeria Algeria
Group D
Match Date – Time Venue
7 13/06 20:30 Durban Germany Germany vs Australia Australia
8 13/06 16:00 Tshwane/Pretoria Serbia Serbia vs Ghana Ghana
21 18/06 13:30 Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth Germany Germany vs Serbia Serbia
24 19/06 16:00 Rustenburg Ghana Ghana vs Australia Australia
39 23/06 20:30 Johannesburg – JSC Ghana Ghana vs Germany Germany
40 23/06 20:30 Nelspruit Australia Australia vs Serbia Serbia
Group E
Match Date – Time Venue
9 14/06 13:30 Johannesburg – JSC Netherlands Netherlands vs Denmark Denmark
10 14/06 16:00 Mangaung/Bloemfontein Japan Japan vs Cameroon Cameroon
25 19/06 13:30 Durban Netherlands Netherlands vs Japan Japan
26 19/06 20:30 Tshwane/Pretoria Cameroon Cameroon vs Denmark Denmark
43 24/06 20:30 Rustenburg Denmark Denmark vs Japan Japan
44 24/06 20:30 Cape Town Cameroon Cameroon vs Netherlands Netherlands
Group F
Match Date – Time Venue
11 14/06 20:30 Cape Town Italy Italy vs Paraguay Paraguay
12 15/06 13:30 Rustenburg New Zealand New Zealand vs Slovakia Slovakia
27 20/06 13:30 Mangaung/Bloemfontein Slovakia Slovakia vs Paraguay Paraguay
28 20/06 16:00 Nelspruit Italy Italy vs New Zealand New Zealand
41 24/06 16:00 Johannesburg – JEP Slovakia Slovakia vs Italy Italy
42 24/06 16:00 Polokwane Paraguay Paraguay vs New Zealand New Zealand
Group G
Match Date – Time Venue
13 15/06 16:00 Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth Côte d'Ivoire Côte d’Ivoire vs Portugal Portugal
14 15/06 20:30 Johannesburg – JEP Brazil Brazil vs Korea DPR Korea DPR
29 20/06 20:30 Johannesburg – JSC Brazil Brazil vs Côte d’Ivoire Côte d'Ivoire
30 21/06 13:30 Cape Town Portugal Portugal vs Korea DPR Korea DPR
45 25/06 16:00 Durban Portugal Portugal vs Brazil Brazil
46 25/06 16:00 Nelspruit Korea DPR Korea DPR vs Côte d’Ivoire Côte d'Ivoire
Group H
Match Date – Time Venue
15 16/06 13:30 Nelspruit Honduras Honduras vs Chile Chile
16 16/06 16:00 Durban Spain Spain vs Switzerland Switzerland
31 21/06 16:00 Nelson Mandela Bay/Port Elizabeth Chile Chile vs Switzerland Switzerland
32 21/06 20:30 Johannesburg – JEP Spain Spain vs Honduras Honduras
47 25/06 20:30 Tshwane/Pretoria Chile Chile vs Spain Spain
48 25/06 20:30 Mangaung/Bloemfontein Switzerland Switzerland vs Honduras Honduras